Cookies

Last Update: 17/8/2022

Nalgoo s.r.o., Astrová 2/A Bratislava, ID No.: 36745456, established under the laws of the Slovak Republic, registered in the Commercial Register of the District Court Bratislava I, Section Sro, Insert No.44822/B (hereinafter referred to as "Nalgoo"), as the controller, obtains and processes personal data of the data subjects, to whom it hereby provides information within the meaning of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27.12.2016. 04.2016 on the protection of natural persons concerning the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC ("GDPR") and concerning Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on amending and supplementing certain acts.

 

What are cookies?

 

Cookies are small text files that your web browser stores or retrieves on the hard drive of your end device (e.g. computer, laptop or smartphone) through the websites you visit to store certain information or image files, such as pixels. The next time you visit our website on the same device, your cookie information will already be stored. Cookies are passed either to our website ("own cookies") or to another website to which the cookies belong ("external cookies" or "third party cookies"). If you visit our website from a device other than the device on which you have already set cookies, or if there is a change in the cookie processing (e.g. a change in the time limit, etc.) you will be asked again to accept or reject cookies on our website.

 

How we process cookies

 

We process cookies for a variety of purposes, but primarily we use them to ensure that we can optimally display our website for you, to ensure the proper functionality of our website.

For purposes other than those listed above, your cookies will only be stored with your consent or as required by law.

From the point of view of the protection of OA, it is important to assess what data is contained in a particular cookie. If the data contained in the cookie includes any identifier which, alone or in combination with other data, is capable of directly or indirectly identify a natural person - the user of the web browser - such a cookie will have to be considered to be GDPR within the meaning of Article 4(1) GDPR.

On the homepage of the cookie bar we provide you with brief and basic information on the processing of cookies on our website. You are offered 2 options to manage the collection of cookies. We ask for your consent to the use of cookies via our cookie bar. If you agree to us processing all types of cookies about you, click on the "Accept" button If you wish us to process only the necessary cookies about you, click on the "Decline" button.  We believe that this management of preferences is convenient for every user of our website. 

You can also withdraw your consent by deleting the relevant cookies in your web browser settings.

 

According to the type of relationship with the controller, the table below lists the purposes of the processing of personal data, which shows the category of data subjects, the legal basis for their processing, the categories of personal data processed, as well as the period for which the controller will process the personal data. 

 

Purpose of processing personal data

Legal basis for the processing of personal data        

Category of data subjects

Duration of processing of personal data

Recipients or category of recipients

ESSENTIAL COOKIES

 

The purpose of the processing is to transmit or facilitate the transmission of a message over a network, or where this is strictly necessary for the operator as an information society service provider to provide an information society service explicitly requested by the website user

Article 6(1)(c) of the Regulation - Legal obligation Act No.

452/2021 Coll. 

Website visitors/users

The deadline is adjusted for the specific cookie

Subjects to whom the controller provides personal data based on the law; professional consultants and advisors who are bound by a legal and/or contractual obligation of confidentiality; website management company.

 

FUNCTIONAL AND ANALYTICAL COOKIES

The purpose of the processing is to remember the website user's preferences such as language settings, username, etc. They also enable the operator to recognize and count the number of users and to obtain information about how the website is used (e.g., which pages are most frequently opened by the user and whether the user receives error messages from certain pages). This helps the operator to improve the way its website works, for example by making it easy for the user to find what they are looking for. 

 

Article 6(1)(a) of the Regulation - consent of the data subject

Website visitors/users

The deadline is adjusted for the specific cookie

Subjects to whom the controller provides personal data based on the law; professional consultants and advisors who are bound by a legal and/or contractual obligation of confidentiality; web administration company companies providing analytical and functional tools, e.g., Google, Facebook, LinkedIn

MARKETING COOKIES

 

The purpose of the processing is to provide and display advertising based on the interests of website visitors. The purpose of the processing is to create a profile for personalized advertising and/or content. Furthermore, the selection, display and measurement of the performance of personalized advertising and/or content. 

Article 6(1)(a) of the Regulation - consent of the data subject 

Website visitors/users

The deadline is adjusted for the specific cookie

Subjects to whom the controller provides personal data based on the law; professional consultants and advisors who are bound by a legal and/or contractual obligation of confidentiality; web administration company companies providing analytical and functional tools, e.g., Google, Facebook, LinkedIn

Exercise of the rights of the data subject

the processing is necessary within the meaning of Article 6(1)(c) of the Regulation for compliance with a legal obligation of the controller arising from the Regulation and from Act No. 18/2018 Coll.

natural persons exercising their rights as data subjects

5 years following the year in which the application was processed

persons exercising their rights as data subjects

 

ESSENTIAL COOKIES

 

NAME OF THE COOKIE

ID OF  DOMAIN

Duration of processing of personal data

PURPOSE OF USE

PHPSESSID

Nalgoo.com

For the duration of the session

System usage - web server cookie

 

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

 

NAME OF THE COOKIE

ID OF  DOMAIN

Duration of processing of personal data

PURPOSE OF USE

__gss

Nalgoo.com

30 days

Session identifier of the editorial system

__gss_synced

Nalgoo.com

1 day

Session identifier of the editorial system

cc_cookie

Nalgoo.com

6 months

Saving your consent settings for the use of cookies on the site

satu_id

Nalgoo.com

3 years

Session identifier of the editorial system

ref_tour_*

Nalgoo.com

For the duration of the session

Identifier of the previously viewed page

tour_ref

Nalgoo.com

For the duration of the session

Identifier of the displayed product

tour_visited

Nalgoo.com

1 month

Identifiers of displayed products, for quick return to previously displayed products on the site

 

ANALYTICAL COOKIES

 

NAME OF THE COOKIE

ID OF  DOMAIN

Duration of processing of personal data

PURPOSE OF USE

_ga

Nalgoo.com

2 years

Google Analytics session identifier, which also uses the site's analytics tool

_gid

Nalgoo.com

1 day

Google Session Identifier

_hjAbsoluteSessionInProgress

Nalgoo.com

30 minutes

Hotjar session setting parameter

_hjid

Nalgoo.com

1 year

Hotjar session setting parameter

_hjIncludedInPageviewSample

Nalgoo.com

2 minutes

Hotjar session setting parameter

_hjSession_* 

Nalgoo.com

30 minutes

Hotjar session identifier

_hjSessionUser_* 

Nalgoo.com

1 year

Hotjar session identifier

 

MARKETING COOKIES

 

NAME OF THE COOKIE

ID OF  DOMAIN

Duration of processing of personal data

PURPOSE OF USE

_dc_gtm_UA-

1584607-1

Nalgoo.com

1 minute

Google Ads session identifier

_fbp

Nalgoo.com

90 days

Facebook session identifier

_gcl_au

Nalgoo.com

90 days

Identifikátor relácie Google

 

For more information on the processing of personal data, please see Privacy Policy.